Welt.De - Info

welt receives about 543,547 unique visitors and 1,119,707 (2.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,348.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,897,549.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank welt.de is ranked number 1,250 in the world and 0.1181% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Stralsund, 12, 18439, Germany and links to network IP address 195.50.176.200.

About - Welt.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$18,897,549.33
Daily Revenue:
$4,348.38
Monthly Revenue:
$130,451.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,587,158.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
543,547
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,306,410
Daily Pageviews:
1,119,707 (2.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,250 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1181% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
30,021
Average Load Time:
(3185 ms) 15 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 78.1%77.7%32
Austria 5.1%4.3%98
Switzerland 4.0%3.7%109
Netherlands 1.3%2.2%852
Thailand 1.0%1.8%929
Spain 1.0%0.8%2739
France 0.9%1.4%3474
United Kingdom 0.8%0.9%4337
United States 0.7%0.6%29823
Italy 0.7%0.8%3625
Poland 0.5%0.4%3934
Greece 0.5%0.5%1790

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
welt.de
95.55%93.27%2.06
m.welt.de
2.49%1.61%1.37
premium.welt.de
2.10%1.57%1.58
img.welt.de
1.26%0.64%1.07
luxus.welt.de
0.63%0.47%1.6
suchen.welt.de
0.61%0.63%2.2
apps.welt.de
0.49%0.81%3.5
kompakt.welt.de
0.18%0.10%1.2
ps.welt.de
0.15%0.10%1.4
hd.welt.de
0.12%0.06%1.2
kosmos.welt.de
0.11%0.05%1.1
luxusuhren.welt.de
0.05%0.09%3.7
tv.welt.de
0.05%0.07%2.9
sportdaten.welt.de
0.04%0.05%2.5
OTHER
0%0.49%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
13,200,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,210,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
12,623,910
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,992,122
Bing Backlinks:
14,447,638
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,328,399

Domain Overview

SEMrush welt.de
Domain:
  welt.de
Rank:
  46605
Organic Keywords:
  838
Organic Traffic:
  19,175
Organic Cost:
  $1,598.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,173
Facebook shares:
  36,947
Facebook comments:
  5,575
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  358
Facebook total:
  50,695
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  312,696
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,387
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.50.176.200
ASN:
AS3209 
ISP:
Vodafone GmbH 
Server Location:
Stralsund
12
18439
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 195.50.176.200

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: POST, GET, PUT, OPTIONS, HEAD
Access-Control-Max-Age: 86400
Date: Wed, 01 Jul 2015 18:32:23 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mdr_browser=desktop; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2037 00:00:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.welt.de

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: welt.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
welt.de widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.