Welt.De - Info

welt receives about 596,475 unique visitors and 1,294,350 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,771.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,333,499.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank welt.de is ranked number 1,060 in the world and 0.1296% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Stralsund, 12, 18439, Germany and links to network IP address 195.50.176.200.

About - Welt.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$21,333,499.65
Daily Revenue:
$4,771.80
Monthly Revenue:
$143,154.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,741,707.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
596,475
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,894,250
Daily Pageviews:
1,294,350 (2.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,060 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1296% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
29,374
Average Load Time:
(3241 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 77.1%76.7%36
Austria 5.3%4.4%93
Switzerland 4.0%3.6%110
Spain 1.2%1.1%2239
Netherlands 1.2%2.2%909
Thailand 1.0%1.7%1015
Italy 0.8%0.8%3181
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%5262
France 0.7%1.0%4581
United States 0.7%0.6%30096
Russia 0.6%0.4%11495

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
welt.de
95.53%93.43%2.13
m.welt.de
2.60%1.46%1.22
premium.welt.de
2.21%1.53%1.51
img.welt.de
0.99%0.49%1.06
luxus.welt.de
0.75%0.50%1.4
suchen.welt.de
0.54%0.66%2.7
apps.welt.de
0.36%0.78%4.7
kompakt.welt.de
0.31%0.22%1.6
ps.welt.de
0.26%0.15%1.3
sportdaten.welt.de
0.10%0.06%1.4
wetter.welt.de
0.09%0.08%1.9
hd.welt.de
0.08%0.06%1.7
pdf.welt.de
0.06%0.06%2.1
spitzenweine.welt.de
0.06%0.06%2.1
tv.welt.de
0.05%0.07%3.1
top500.welt.de
0.03%0.05%3.6
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
15,100,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,060,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
14,926,556
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,050,058
Bing Backlinks:
16,346,774
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,971,887

Domain Overview

SEMrush welt.de
Domain:
  welt.de
Rank:
  49785
Organic Keywords:
  858
Organic Traffic:
  18,303
Organic Cost:
  $8,058.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  9,173
Facebook shares:
  41,147
Facebook comments:
  6,075
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  358
Facebook total:
  56,395
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  323,200
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,387
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.50.176.200
ASN:
AS3209 
ISP:
Vodafone GmbH 
Server Location:
Stralsund
12
18439
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 195.50.176.200

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: POST, GET, PUT, OPTIONS, HEAD
Access-Control-Max-Age: 86400
Date: Sat, 22 Aug 2015 20:10:06 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mdr_browser=desktop; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2037 00:00:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.welt.de

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: welt.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
welt.de widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.