Welt.De - Info welt.de

welt.de receives about 558,000 unique visitors and 1,316,880 (2.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,464.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,619,682.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank welt.de is ranked number 1,018 in the world and 0.1116% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Stralsund, 12, 18439, Germany and links to network IP address 195.50.176.200.

About - welt.de

Nachrichten aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Feuilleton, Sport, Wissenschaft, Medien.
Nachrichten, Liveticker, Videos und Streams sowie News aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Finanzen, Wetter, Sport, Fußball, Kultur, Literatur, Reise und Internet
How did welt.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is welt.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
558,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,740,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,316,880 (2.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,018 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1116% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 78.6%80.0%41
Austria 5.9%4.7%86
Switzerland 4.3%4.1%100
United States 1.2%1.2%14981
Italy 1.1%0.9%2887
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%6076
France 0.7%0.6%5472
Spain 0.6%0.5%4765
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%1830
China 0.5%1.0%18579

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
welt.de
93.96%82.75%2.05
beta.welt.de
15.99%12.38%1.80
img.welt.de
1.28%0.75%1.37
m.welt.de
1.06%0.49%1.07
premium.welt.de
0.97%0.65%1.56
luxus.welt.de
0.46%0.40%2.0
kompakt.welt.de
0.41%0.19%1.1
digitale-angebote.welt.de
0.40%0.19%1.1
apps.welt.de
0.38%1.38%8.5
gutscheine.welt.de
0.28%0.14%1.2
hd.welt.de
0.19%0.09%1.1
sportdaten.welt.de
0.18%0.09%1.1
pdf.welt.de
0.08%0.07%1.9
OTHER
0%0.43%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush welt.de
Domain:
  welt.de
Rank:
  37,008
Organic Keywords:
  66,592
Organic Traffic:
  38,130
Organic Cost:
  $5,693.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
34,637
Total Backlinks:
  2,313,756
Follow Links:
  1,876,431
Nofollow Links:
  437,325
Referring Domains:
  37,272
Referring IPs:
  31,188

How socially engaged is welt.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  355,966
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,387
Buffer:
  85
Pins:
  0

How much welt.de can earn?

Website Value:
$3,619,682.39
Daily Revenue:
$4,464.00
Monthly Revenue:
$133,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,629,360.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is welt.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.50.176.200
ASN:
AS3209 
ISP:
Vodafone GmbH 
Server Location:
Stralsund
12
18439
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 195.50.176.200

How fast does welt.de load?

Average Load Time:
(3877 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/js/min/635/script.min.js
http://ec-ns.sascdn.com/diff/251/pages/welt.js
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/smartad.js
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/krux.js
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/rem.js
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/meetrics.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk.js
http://m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk_media.js
http://dev.visualwebsiteoptimizer.com/deploy/js_visitor_settings.php?v=1&a=198272&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.welt.de%2F&random=0.02735***62440535426
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/css/635/style.min.css
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://welt.de/
http://www.welt.de/
http://m.welt.de/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk_media.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.wetter.welt.de/js/wk.welt.geo.js (expiration not specified)
http://welt-app-715137767.eu-west-1.elb.amazonaws.com/css/wk.welt.wetterteaser.css (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/630190052.js (2 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MJ33W5&l=gtmDataLayer (16 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IaeXdO9D (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/oct.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.sas.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/ovkvmf.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/krux.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/meetrics.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/partners/rem.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/smartad.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/verify.js (60 minutes)
http://ec-ns.sascdn.com/diff/251/pages/welt.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://s361.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_147519.js (9.4 hours)
http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_1-1.jpg (3 days)
http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_16-9.jpg (3 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.8KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_16-9.jpg could save 11.8KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/weather-sprite.png could save 7.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.welt.de/skins/responsive/gfx/2/placeholder_img_1-1.jpg could save 1.4KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.welt.de/img/politik/mobile150919159/5220099825-ci16x9-w960/Ambulances-and-firefighters-stationed-near-the-city-s-landmark-Su.jpg could save 1.1KiB (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.welt.de/img/autor/mobile129928103/8130066228-ci102l-w320/posener-alan-Kopie.jpg could save 638B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.welt.de/img/politik/mobile150919660/2570061187-ci102l-w288/Police-secure-the-area-after-an-explosion-in-central-Istanbul.jpg could save 528B (3% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <ul id="as_tabNavi">Home…Neu</ul> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.welt.de/politik/" class="as_teaser-ressort">Politik</a> and 50 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="as_modul-footer">Ihre aktuelle Position</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.welt.…atte/kolumnen/" class="as_teaser-ressort meinung">Meinung</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.welt.…#disqus_thread">102</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.welt.…#disqus_thread">102</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="icon icon-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.7KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js could save 4.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save 1.5KiB (49% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://m.welt.de/resources/js/635/webtrekk.js could save 677B (5% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=IaeXdO9D could save 564B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 532B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://m.welt.de/ could save 1.3KiB (6% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 646B (44% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn1.smartadserver.com/diff/251/divscripte/adplayer.css could save 646B (44% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

What sites are related to welt.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.welt.de/
Date: Fri, 23 Sep 2016 11:23:43 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mdr_browser=desktop; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2037 00:00:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.welt.de
X-N: S
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=45, stale-while-revalidate=4, stale-if-error=864000
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Fri, 23 Sep 2016 11:23:51 GMT
Date: Fri, 23 Sep 2016 11:23:44 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mdr_browser=desktop; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2037 00:00:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.welt.de

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: welt.de
Status: connect
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

directvsports.com
15 secs
jeremyforlabour.com
41 secs
cpygames.com
58 secs
ufitinternational.com
1 min
gamegpu.com
1 min
tokyo-manga.com
1 min
dabofun.com
2 mins
botick.com
2 mins
da-mai.com
2 mins
basilbangs.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
welt.de widget