loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Welt.De - Website Report

welt.de receives about 574,383 unique visitors and 1,200,461 (2.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,595.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,946,354.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank welt.de is ranked number 1,274 in the world and 0.1248% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Stralsund, 12, 18439, Germany and links to network IP address 195.50.176.200.

About - Welt.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$18,946,354.79
Daily Revenue:
$4,595.07
Monthly Revenue:
$137,852.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,677,200.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
574,383
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,231,490
Daily Pageviews:
1,200,461 (2.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,274 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1248% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
30,513
Average Load Time:
(3195 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 79.6%80.1%45
Austria 5.1%4.1%107
Switzerland 2.9%2.9%166
Netherlands 1.5%1.7%1302
United States 1.3%1.3%20708
United Kingdom 0.9%1.0%4771
Spain 0.8%0.8%3552
France 0.8%1.0%4712
Italy 0.8%0.8%3778
Norway 0.5%0.5%1387

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
welt.de
96.18%93.80%1.98
premium.welt.de
2.61%1.91%1.49
img.welt.de
1.44%0.77%1.09
m.welt.de
1.42%0.81%1.16
luxus.welt.de
0.64%0.41%1.3
suchen.welt.de
0.53%0.46%1.8
sportdaten.welt.de
0.27%0.18%1.3
ps.welt.de
0.26%0.14%1.1
apps.welt.de
0.23%0.32%2.8
hd.welt.de
0.18%0.10%1.1
investigativ.welt.de
0.11%0.07%1.3
boess.welt.de
0.10%0.06%1.1
luxusuhren.welt.de
0.09%0.13%3.1
bundle.welt.de
0.07%0.05%1.4
tv.welt.de
0.05%0.06%2.6
OTHER
0%0.73%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
11,300,000
Google Indexed Pages:
4,020,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
12,411,599
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,269,321
Bing Backlinks:
10,451,490
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,267,550

Domain Overview

SEMrush welt.de
Domain:
  welt.de
Rank:
  57163
Organic Keywords:
  628
Organic Traffic:
  20,540
Organic Cost:
  $3,273.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  7,373
Facebook shares:
  31,347
Facebook comments:
  4,775
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  358
Facebook total:
  43,495
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  287,558
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,387
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.50.176.200
ASN:
AS3209 
ISP:
Vodafone GmbH 
Server Location:
Stralsund
12
18439
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 195.50.176.200

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: POST, GET, PUT, OPTIONS, HEAD
Access-Control-Max-Age: 86400
Date: Mon, 16 Mar 2015 15:24:45 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mdr_browser=desktop; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2037 00:00:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.welt.de

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: welt.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
welt.de widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.